MENU

Privacy Policy

The responsible body within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is

Servicefamille management sàrl
Route des Arsenaux 3b
1700 Fribourg

T: +41 26 552 11 70
familizy@ppfs.ch
familizy.ch

General note

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of his or her privacy and protection against misuse of his or her personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or forgery.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages called up or the name of the file called up, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without these data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, irrespective of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process personal data – insofar and to the extent that the EU DSGVO is applicable – in accordance with the following legal principles in connection with Art. 6 Para. 1 DSGVO:

lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
lit. b) Processing of personal data for the purpose of fulfilling a contract with the data subject and for the implementation of appropriate pre-contractual measures.
lit. c) processing of personal data for the fulfilment of a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable law of the EU or under any applicable law of any country in which the DPA is applicable in whole or in part.
lit. d) processing of personal data to protect vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.
letter f) processing of personal data for the purpose of safeguarding the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, except where such interests are overridden by fundamental freedoms and rights or by the interests of the data subject Legitimate interests are in particular our commercial interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.
We process personal data for the duration necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we will limit the processing accordingly.

Privacy policy for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information relating to the user on the user’s terminal device while he or she is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyse the behaviour of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be retrieved when the user revisits the site. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for many of the services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

Privacy policy for SSL/TLS encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for reasons of security and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of your browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Data transmission security (without SSL)

Please note that data transmitted via an open network such as the Internet or an e-mail service without SSL encryption can be viewed by anyone. You can recognise an unencrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser displays “http://” and no lock symbol is displayed in your browser line. Information that is transmitted via the Internet and content received online may, under certain circumstances, be transmitted via third-party networks. We cannot guarantee the confidentiality of messages or documents transmitted over such open or third-party networks.

If you disclose personal information over an open network or third-party networks, you should be aware that your data may be lost or that third parties may potentially access this information and therefore collect and use the data without your consent. Although in many cases the individual data packets are transmitted in encrypted form, the names of the sender and recipient are not. Even if the sender and the recipient live in the same country, data transmission via such networks is often carried out without controls even via third countries, i.e. also via countries that do not offer the same level of data protection as your country of residence. We assume no responsibility for the security of your data during transmission via the Internet and disclaim any liability for direct or indirect losses. We ask you to use other means of communication should you consider this necessary or reasonable for security reasons.

Despite extensive technical and organisational security measures, data may be lost or intercepted and/or manipulated by unauthorised persons. As far as possible, we take appropriate technical and organizational security measures to prevent this within our system. However, your computer is located outside the security area under our control. It is your responsibility as a user to inform yourself about the necessary security measures and to take appropriate action in this regard. As website operator, we are in no way liable for any damage that you may incur as a result of data loss or manipulation.

Data which you enter in online forms may be passed on to third parties for the purpose of order processing and may be viewed and processed by these third parties.

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

Privacy policy for newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected. We use these data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of your data, your e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example by using the “unsubscribe link” in the newsletter.

Google AdWords

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad served by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not personally identifiable. If the user visits certain pages on our site and the cookie hasn’t expired, we and Google can tell that the user clicked the ad and was redirected to that page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. As a result, cookies cannot be tracked across the websites of AdWords customers. The information collected through the conversion cookie is used to compile conversion statistics for advertisers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can refuse the setting of a cookie that is required for this purpose – for example, by changing your browser settings to generally disable the automatic setting of cookies or to set your browser to block cookies from the domain “googleleadservices.com”.

Please note that you are not allowed to delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not wish to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in your browser, you will have to set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Privacy policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the person responsible for data processing on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as “Google”.

We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings there under “My data”, “personal data”.

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DS-GVO. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics is not merged with other data from Google. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “_anonymizeIp();” in order to ensure anonymous recording of IP addresses. As a result, IP addresses are processed in a shortened form, so that a personal reference can be excluded. If the data collected about you contains a personal reference, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is therefore deleted immediately.

Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has subjected itself to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/ EU-US-Framework.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: deactivate Google Analytics.

You can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Disable Google Analytics. This will save a so-called opt-out cookie on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your end device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, which means that you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you want to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other device.

Privacy policy for Google Ads

This website uses the online marketing tool Google Ads from Google (“Google Ads”). Google Ads uses cookies to serve ads relevant to users, to improve campaign performance reports, or to prevent a user from seeing the same ads more than once. Google uses a cookie ID to help identify which ads are being served on which browser, and to help prevent them from being shown more than once. Google may also use cookie IDs to track conversions related to ad requests. This is the case, for example, when a user sees a Google Ads ad and later visits the advertiser’s website with the same browser and makes a purchase. According to Google, Google Ads cookies do not contain any personal information.

Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the Google server. Through the integration of Google Ads, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding part of our website or clicked on an advertisement from us. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, it is possible that Google will find out and save your IP address.

You can prevent participation in this tracking procedure in various ways:

by setting your browser software accordingly, in particular the suppression of third-party cookies means that you will not receive any advertisements from third-party providers;
by disabling cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain “www.googleadservices.com”, https://adssettings.google.com, this setting will be cleared when you delete your cookies;
by deactivating the interest-based ads of the providers that are part of the self-regulation campaign “About Ads” via the link https://www.aboutads.info/choices, whereby this setting is deleted when you delete your cookies;
by permanently deactivating it in your Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome browser at the link https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this offer to their full extent.
The legal basis for the processing of your data is a balancing of interests, according to which the processing of your personal data described above is not opposed by any overriding interests on your part which conflict with the above (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 letter f DSGVO). Further information on Google Ads by Google can be found at https://ads.google.com/intl/de_DE/home/, and on data protection at Google in general: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Alternatively, you can visit the website of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) at https://www.networkadvertising.org.

Privacy policy for Facebook

This website uses features of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When you access our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already being transferred to Facebook in the process. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be linked to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or clicking a “Like” or “Share” button are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

Privacy policy for Twitter

This website uses features of Twitter, Inc, 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you access our pages with Twitter plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the servers of Twitter. Data is already being transferred to Twitter. If you have a Twitter account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be linked to your Twitter account, please log out of Twitter before visiting our site. Interactions, especially clicking a “Re-Tweet” button, are also transmitted to Twitter. You can find out more at https://twitter.com/privacy.

Privacy policy for LinkedIn

This website uses features of the LinkedIn network. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Each time you access one of our pages that contains LinkedIn features, a connection to LinkedIn’s servers is established. LinkedIn will be notified that you have visited our sites using your IP address. If you click on LinkedIn’s “Recommend Button” and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn is able to track your visit to our site to you and your account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of these pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn.

For more information, please refer to the LinkedIn privacy policy at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Privacy policy for YouTube

On this website, functions of the “YouTube” service are integrated. “YouTube” is owned by Google Ireland Limited, a company incorporated and operated under the laws of Ireland, with registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which operates the Services in the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

Your legal agreement with “YouTube” consists of the terms and conditions set out at the following link: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=deemplate=termsl=de. These Terms and Conditions constitute a legally binding agreement between you and YouTube with respect to your use of the Services. Google’s Privacy Policy explains how “YouTube” treats your personal information and protects your privacy when you use the Service.

Copyright

The copyrights and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and, at most, to damages.

General disclaimer of liability

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we offer is up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and topicality of information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims arising from material or non-material damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, unless there is evidence of wilful intent or gross negligence.

The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without prior notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use or access to this website is at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, accidental, pre-determined concrete or consequential damages, which are allegedly caused by visiting this website and therefore do not assume any liability for them.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The content of linked sites is the sole responsibility of their operators. The publisher thus expressly distances itself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that is contrary to public decency.

Changes

We may change this privacy policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change by e-mail or other suitable means in the event of an update.

Questions to the Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions regarding data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization listed at the beginning of this privacy policy.

Fribourg, 22.06.2020